Faculty & Staff
This page lists all current AACMS Administration, Faculty, and Staff members.
Administration
William Fitzpatrick
Executive Director
wfitzpatrick@arts-cs.org
Elaine Hersh
Principal
ehersh@arts-cs.org
Staff
Andrea Angstadt
School Nurse

aangstadt@arts-cs.org
Melinda Clemente
Main Office
Transportation
mclemente@arts-cs.org
Mary Gotzon
Assistant to the Executive Director

mgotzon@arts-cs.org
Christa Greagori
Education Support Services
Special Education Director
cgreagori@arts-cs.org
Crystal Hahn
Main Office
Attendance
chahn@arts-cs.org
Clayton Howard
Information Technology

choward@arts-cs.org
Enrique Jimenez
Custodian


Theodora Loupos
Community Outreach Liaison
tloupos@arts-cs.org
Cesar Medina
Senior Custodian
cmedina@arts-cs.org
John Peters
Dean of Students

jpeters@arts-cs.org
Karen Pinto
School Bus Driver



Amy Reid
Business Manager
Registrar
areid@arts-cs.org
Kristen Stachina
School Counselor

kstachina@arts-cs.org
Heather Woodell
School Nutrition Program
Main Office Manager
hwoodell@arts-cs.org
 
Faculty
Michael Adames
Health & Physical Education
madames@arts-cs.org
Erin Adolt
Behavior Specialist
eadolt@arts-cs.org
Carole Allen
Science (Gr. 6, 7 & 8)
callen@arts-cs.org
Michael Aruanno
Social Studies 
maruanno@arts-cs.org
JoAnn Basist
Theatre Department Mentor
jbasist@arts-cs.org
Brittany Bellitto
Paraprofessional
bbellitto@arts-cs.org

 
Barbara Bjerring
Visual Arts
bbjerring@arts-cs.org
Tracey Burroughs
Dance
tburroughs@arts-cs.org
Anthony Casciano
Mathematics (Gr. 6)
acasciano@arts-cs.org
Holly Derhammer
Response to Intervention
Mathematics (Gr. 6)
hderhammer@arts-cs.org

Karl Eisenhart
Guitar
Literary & Media Arts (Gr. 6)
keisenhart@arts-cs.org


Colleen Frankenfield
Literary & Media Arts
English Language Arts
cfrankenfield@arts-cs.org


Kyle Ferguson
Mathematics (Gr. 7-8)
kferguson@arts-cs.org
Emily Gaugler
Special Education
egaugler@arts-cs.org
Nathan Gerheart
Music
ngerheart@arts-cs.org
Brittany Hercik
Dance
bhercik@arts-cs.org
Deborah Ihling
Music
dihling@arts-cs.org
Alexis Jenofsky
Theater
ajenofsky@arts-cs.org
Seval Kanik
Music
skanik@arts-cs.org
Edward Kennedy
Music
ekennedy@arts-cs.org
Courtney Kerr
Special Education
ckerr@arts-cs.org
Emily King
Special Education
eking@arts-cs.org
Julie Kowal
Figure Skating
jkowal@arts-cs.org
Karen Miller
Science (Gr. 7 & 8)
kmiller@arts-cs.org
Alexander Mountain
English Language Arts
Social Studies
amountain@arts-cs.org
Laura Muzerall-Lynch
Dance

lmuzerall-lynch@arts-cs.org
Val Nauroth
Figure Skating

vnauroth@arts-cs.org
Nektaria Papadopoulos
World Language

npapadopoulos@arts-cs.org
Kelly Pasquarella
Humanities
Theater (Gr. 6)
kpasquarella@arts-cs.org
Ron Pope
Paraprofessional

rpope@arts-cs.org
Megan Schweyer
Building Substitute

mschweyer@arts-cs.org
Michele Shara
Fifth Grade Academics

mshara@arts-cs.org
Bev Sparling
Science (Gr. 6)
Spanish (Gr. 7 & 8)
bsparling@arts-cs.org
Daniel Swenson
Mathematics (Gr. 7-8)
dswenson@arts-cs.org